Sponsored Cluster Chairs

Sponsored Cluster Chairs

Cluster Chairs Login

Analytics

Tarun Mohan Lal, Mayo Clinic

Applied Probability

Neil Walton, University of Amsterdam
Tolga Tezcan, University of Rochester

Artificial Intelligence

Yilu Zhou, Fordham University

Aviation Applications

Stephen Maher, Konrad-Zuse-Zentrum fur Informationstechnik

Behavioral Operations

Tony Haitao Cui, University of Minnesota

Computing Society

Matthew Saltzman, Clemson University

CPMS

Yanni Papadakis, Dun & Bradstreet

Doug Samuelson, Group W

Data Mining

Cynthia Rudin, MIT

Decision Analysis

Debarun Bhattacharjya , IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
Melissa Kenney, University of Maryland
Mazen Skaf, Strategic Decisions Group

E-Business

Lin Hao, University of Notre Dame
Mingfeng Lin, University of Arizona
Chris Parker, Pennsylvania State University

Energy, Natural Res & the Environment

Energy I – Electricity

Andy Sun, Georgia Institute of Technology

Energy II – Other

Andrew L. Liu, Purdue University

Environment & Sustainability

Sandra Eksioglu, Clemson University

Forestry

Matthew Thompson

Natural Resources I – Mining

Alexandra Newman, Colorado School of Mines

Natural Resources II – Petrochemicals

Marlize Meyer, Sasol

Financial Services

Bo Zhang, IBM

Healthcare Applications

Turgay Ayer, Georgia Tech

Information Systems

Anjana Susarla, Michigan State University

Param Vir Singh, Carnegie Mellon University

INFORM-Ed

Susan Martonosi, Harvey Mudd College

INFORMS Practice

Stefan Karisch, Boeing Commercial Aviation Services

Manoj Chari, SAS

Junior Faculty Interest Group

Shengfan Zhang, University of Arkansas

KINFORMS (Korea Chapter)

Chang Won Lee, Hanyang University

Location Analysis

Alan Murray, Drexel University

Marketing Science

Olivier Toubia, Columbia Business School

Manufacturing & Service Operations Management

Xuanming Su, Chair
Cheryl Druehl, Co-Chair
Senthil Veeraraghavan, Co-Chair

Supply Chain

Aydin Alptekinoglu, Chair
Vinayak Deshpande, Co-Chair

Sustainable Operations

Gilvan (Gil) Souza, Chair

iForm

Yasin Alan, Chair
Onur Boyabatli, Co-Chair

Healthcare Operations

Murat Kurt, Chair

Service Operations

Antonio Moreno-Garcia, Chair
Santiago Gallino, Co-Chair

Marketing Science

Olivier Toubia, Columbia Business School

Military Applications Society

Andrew Hall, U.S. Army

Minority Issues Forum

Emmett Lodree, University of Alabama

Multiple Criteria Decision Making

Matthias Ehrgott, Lancaster University

Optimization

Computational Optimization & Software

Imre Pólik, Chair

Global Optimization

Aida Khajavirad, Chair

Healthcare

Omid Nohadani, Chair

Integer & Discrete Optimization

Juan Pablo Vielma, Chair

Linear & Conic Optimization

John Mitchell, Chair

Network Optimization

Vladimir Boginski, Chair

Nonlinear Programming

Daniel Robinson, Chair

Optimization Under Uncertainty

Warren Powell, Chair

Organization Science

Jared Harris, University of Virginia

Public Sector OR

Vedat Verter, McGill University
Burcu Balcik, Özyeğin University

Quality, Statistics and Reliability

Hui Yang, University of South Florida

Railway Applications

Jeremiah Dirnberger, CSX Corporation

Revenue Management & Pricing

So Yeon Chun, Georgetown University
Bora Keskin, University of Chicago

Service Science

Tor W. Andreassen, Norwegian School of Economics

Simulation Society

John Shortle, George Mason University

Technology, Innovation Management & Entrepreneurship

Gulru Ozkan-Seely, Georgia Institute of Technology

Telecommunications

Timothy Matis, Texas Tech University
Fabio D’Andreagiovanni, Konrad-Zuse-Zentrum für Informationstechnik
Stanko Dimitrov, University of Waterloo

Transportation, Science and Logistics-Facility Logistics

Irina Dolinskaya, Chair
Steve Boyles, Co-chair

Facility Logistics

Pratik Parikh, Wright State University
Sadan Kulturel, Pennsylvania State University

Freight Transportation & Logistics

Tom Van Woensel, Chair
Kevin Furman, Co-Chair

Facility Logistics

Sadan Kulturel, Chair

Pratik Parikh, Co-Chair

Urban Transportation

Song Gao, Chair

Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS)

Steve Boyles, Chair
Yingyan Lou, Co-Chair

Air Transportation Planning & Modeling

Thomas Vossen, Chair
Senay Solak, Co-Chair

Women in OR/MS

Renata Konrad, Worcester Polytechnic Institute